Dr. Gayathri Murthy
Dr. Gayathri Murthy

Dr. Gayathri Murthy

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 18 years
  • Graduation year: 2003
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1700018090

Dr. Gayathri Murthy M.D

Resident

She is located at MEDSTAR HARBOR HOSPITAL 3001 S HANOVER ST in Baltimore, MD 21225. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Hot Flashes, Hyperlipidemia, Hyponatremia, Migraine, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1700018090. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 350-3380. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Gayathri Murthy, being an resident, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gayathri Murthy.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Gayathri Murthy is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Bills through: Sinai Hospital Of Baltimore, Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2003

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Sinai Hospital
2401 W. Belvedere Ave.
Baltimore, 21215 MD
(410) 601-2663

Affiliated hospitals

MEDSTAR HARBOR HOSPITAL
3001 SOUTH HANOVER STREET
BALTIMORE, 21225 MD
(410) 350-3201
MEDSTAR FRANKLIN SQUARE MEDICAL CENTER
9000 FRANKLIN SQUARE DRIVE
BALTIMORE, 21237 MD
(443) 777-7850

Looking for more Residents?

Out of the 85 residents in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Sunita Timilsina
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4000 Cambridge Street Kansas City, 66160, KS
Dr. Sunita Sharma
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9000 Franklin Square Drive Department Of Baltimore, 21237, MD
Dr. Frank Hanchang Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6410 Rockledge Drive #505 Bethesda, 20817, MD
Dr. Courtney Hodges
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 820 Ritchie Highway Suite 100 Severna Park, 21146, MD
Dr. Sona Aloyan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1710 Rhode Island Avenue Northwest Washington, 20036, DC
Dr. Christiana Loredana Gandy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 800 North 1st Street Wausau, 54403, WI
Dr. Chad Reihm
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3001 South Hanover Street Baltimore, 21225, MD
Dr. David Blackwood
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3001 South Hanover Street Baltimore, 21225, MD
Dr. Dena Chandini Gill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 25 Monument Road Suite 270 York, 17403, PA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Gayathri Murthy affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Gayathri Murthy is affiliated with MEDSTAR HARBOR HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Gayathri Murthy treat?

Dr. Gayathri Murthy provides treatment for Asthma, Hot Flashes, Hyperlipidemia, Hyponatremia, Migraine, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Gayathri Murthy?

Dr. Gayathri Murthy's office is located at MEDSTAR HARBOR HOSPITAL 3001 S HANOVER ST in Baltimore, MD 21225.

Does Dr. Gayathri Murthy accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Gayathri Murthy accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Gayathri Murthy have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Gayathri Murthy is affiliated with Sinai Hospital.